Privacy Policy (Privacy Statement)

TableSol, located on;

San Francisco4

2548 HS The Hague

Netherlands

is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

TableSol

San Franciscosingel 43

2548 HS The Hague

NETHERLANDS +31652385483

www.tablesol.nl

& www.tablesol.eu

Mr. De Wit is the TableSol Data Protection Officer. He can be reached via [email protected]

Personal Data We process

TableSol processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last Name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP Address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Location data
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so as to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are satisfied that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us through [email protected], we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

TableSol processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
  • To be able to call or email you if necessary to perform our service
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • Allow you to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • TableSol analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • TableSol also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

TableSol does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, a TableSol employee) in between.

How long we store personal data

TableSol does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

  • Personalia > 1 > year Handling order and aftercare
  • Address > 1 > year Handling order and aftercare
  • E-mail > 1 > year Handling order and aftercare
  • Phone > number > 1 year Handling order and aftercare
  • IP address > 1 > year Handling order and aftercare
  • Account > number > 1 year Handling order and aftercare
  • Sales > administration 7 years Statutory retention period (Art. 52 Law on National Taxation)

Sharing of personal data with third parties

TableSol does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

TableSol uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. TableSol uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing behaviour so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and requested permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved through your browser settings.

View, customize, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by TableSol and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.

You may send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected]

In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passports number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

TableSol would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

TableSol takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or [email protected]